Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

4899/Σ Vishakapatnam Bhuj via Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2201 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 14m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 7h 6m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+0710.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+107:52+11m1117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+201m2133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2308:16+241m1157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m1175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+301m1197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3209:01+331m11114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+361m01133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3909:23+471m01138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+481m31150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5809:55+1:001m01177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:01+1:031m01181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5910:40+595m21201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0210:53+1:041m01208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:1511:07+1:201m21222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1411:31+1:151m31242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:1911:53+1:201m01271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2212:09+1:231m31290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m01291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2412:29+1:251m01308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5614:15+5310m01349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 25m
83 intermediate stations02:1532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:45+615m62381.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m22481.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m22529.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m22589.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4121:20+421m12704.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m12762.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m33832.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m03846.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m03892.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m03931.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m13965.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m03994.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0720.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131014.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131060.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031102.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131139.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131176.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131200.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#40/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m131228.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  07:50+808:05+1415m131277.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m231302.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#43/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m131356.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#44/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m131417.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#45%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m131452.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#46/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m131551.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#47%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m231608.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m131612.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m131662.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m631742.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m231778.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m231796.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m131839.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4-631842.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 30m
106 intermediate stations23:400.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1623:59+2119m141842.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+352m151907.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#57|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+492m051973.04653mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#58!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+412m052004.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#59!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5103:16+512m252050.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#60!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2804:14+292m152089.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+4304:31+432m152105.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#62|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+3705:40+3725m152143.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+4205:50+422m152152.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3206:02+322m152159.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#65|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+16-152201.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.