Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Timings.

4900/Σ Vishakapatnam Jodhpur via Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (01:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2266 km  2 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+007:52+21m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:56+191m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+301m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3209:01+331m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+361m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3809:23+471m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+491m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5809:55+1:001m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+5910:01+1:011m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5910:40+1:005m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0310:53+1:041m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:1711:07+1:231m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1711:31+1:181m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMD•Bhimadolu (3 PFs)•  11:52+1:2211:53+1:231m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2512:09+1:261m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2812:29+1:291m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4614:15+4210m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1349.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??1449.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1497.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+320:10+115m??1557.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??1672.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+362m??1730.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+300:20+810m??2800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:36+1100:39+103m??2814.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2860.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2201:44+222m??2899.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+103m??2933.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??2982.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21028.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??21069.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??21107.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21144.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??21168.088 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??21196.037 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1315m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+162m??21270.044 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#42/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+292m??21324.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#43/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21385.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#44%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0411:40+1:045m??21420.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#45/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3413:24+381m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#46%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21581.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4515:26+451m??21631.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21710.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4517:14+451m??21746.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21765.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2418:23+242m??21807.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+30-??21810.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-121:35+1020m??21810.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#55!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+391m??21879.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#56%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+43m??31944.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#57!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1801:32+1910m??31997.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#58!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2202:58+232m??32079.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#59!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??32095.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1903:40+192m??32110.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+404:42+72m??32162.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:13+205m??32193.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:46+213m??32234.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#64|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+16-??32266.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.