Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

4901/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 06 2012 (07:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1712:45+182m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+261m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2713:52+281m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+3114:02+311m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+311m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3814:20+375m61120.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+4015:20+423m41154.043 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2617:20+285m21236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+422m11281.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m11286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+4018:45+402m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+405m21359.094 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 6m
107 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m22543.079 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+300:25+410m43727.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+602:25+65m23851.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+804:45+910m331034.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1006:30+135m331126.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+155m231265.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2310:38+2310m531418.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:57+295m231515.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+2914:05+305m231634.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m131638.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3215:00+325m231687.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+32-431821.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.