Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

4901/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 06 2012 (07:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+92m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+211m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2213:52+221m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2514:02+261m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+353m??1154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+4116:50+2220m??1221.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2217:20+235m??1236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+332m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+312m??1286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3219:10+315m??1359.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+335m??1359.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??2543.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+175m??2667.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+295m??2850.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+365m??2942.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+285m??21081.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4810:38+5010m??21234.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0511:57+1:045m??21331.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4314:05+465m??21449.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??21454.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4915:00+495m??21503.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+33-??21637.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.