Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Temple city to Hi-tech City

491/Σ Tanjavur-Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1103 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 76821/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU/76821
#1!%%!%TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:40+0510.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  06:49+506:50+51m019.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  06:58+606:59+101m0117.057 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#4!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:11+1207:12+121m1129.059 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:18+1207:19+121m1135.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+151m0140.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:30+1507:31+151m1145.048 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m2147.05 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+0-2150.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636 - Buffer: 11m
21 intermediate stations09:000.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m1250.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#11/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  10:04+1710:05+171m22120.09776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m32173.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+811:50+75m12228.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)12:48+812:50+72m02296.07648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+112m42331.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+152m62362.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:08+814:10+72m32380.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:35+1-42387.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+382387.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1518:00+152m12470.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+142m12497.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+819:18+143m22525.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+311m12563.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+361m12597.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+401m32614.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4320:55+431m12652.054 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3721:27+381m12680.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4322:03+441m32729.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4822:15+481m32744.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:2322:33+1:011m22765.031 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3223:17+281m42787.035 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#32/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2800:15+3314m13812.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m13855.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+5101:20+521m03886.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m03908.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5501:58+551m13926.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5202:21+521m03946.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m13984.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+215m1031094.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+22-531103.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.