Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4914/Σ Japur-Solapur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
S  W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:21+109:24+13m117.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+210:06+22m0166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+211:35+210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•12:50+213:00+210m01240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+313:57+32m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-218:10+010m41507.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+022:10+110m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+100:20+112m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-104:20+010m621113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+105:15+13m621155.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1-121293.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur (Indrayani) SF Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0421293.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m521368.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m121442.086526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59-112:01+02m221477.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#17|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+0-121555.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.