Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,fast ,telescopic .

4918/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Biweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1177 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
S T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-910.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m419.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m4151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m1198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m11122.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m11126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m11155.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m21165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m11175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m11183.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m11187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
44 intermediate stations02:25329.0
#12/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+052516.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+323:25+715m32591.067519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+900:43+93m23676.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m13743.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+502:30+52m13787.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+15m63829.074 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+135m13941.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+1006:15+112m231004.071 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+1006:55+102m131049.091464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m131076.044435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+808:15+92m131118.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1108:55+152m231147.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+10-231177.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.