Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,fast ,telescopic .

4918/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Biweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 851 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+12m??19.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+918:50+112m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2219:30+262m??199.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+422m??1123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+2020:20+212m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??1156.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+222m??1166.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1176.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+272m??1184.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+242m??1188.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+3??1188.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+1223:25+2715m??1263.067519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2900:43+293m??2348.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+312m??2415.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2202:30+222m??2459.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+165m??2501.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+5905:05+1:035m??2615.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+5506:15+562m??2678.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+562m??2722.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+1:0607:15+1:072m??2749.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:15+522m??2792.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:202m??2820.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+47-??2851.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.