Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast ,Telescopic .

4919/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+41410.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+102m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+255m5251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3101:25+342m0298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3002:10+312m22126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+332m12183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2203:35+3210m42189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2505:10+3315m32265.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
246 intermediate stations00:251013.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1705:50+4015m041278.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m141362.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m241429.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:15+295m141474.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+355m441516.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5412:10+542m341676.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4315m041700.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+175m341824.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+305m142007.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2519:40+2610m342099.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m542391.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5401:15+575m152488.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4803:05+505m352606.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5104:02+542m252660.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+30-652794.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.