Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli - Dehradun Express will be running on Fridays only

492/Σ Madurai - Mumbai (via Konkan) (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3460 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 61h 15m Distance: 3151 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10-??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m??292.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2114.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12-03:13-1m??2185.07195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25-03:26-1m??2199.04996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??2218.01779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-04:45-10m??2231.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2284.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2302.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2304.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??2309.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45-??2309.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2366.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??2428.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:25-11:28-3m??2462.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??2522.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??2594.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2627.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??2713.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??2802.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??2888.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??2935.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2998.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31249.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??31485.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??31763.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??31826.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??32042.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00-22:20-20m??32172.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??42699.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40-13:05-25m??43157.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??43180.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??43228.070228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??43283.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??43367.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??43409.016293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  22:00--??43460.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.