Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4920/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+322m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+4001:45+442m??181.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+3602:35+372m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2603:55+345m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2705:30+365m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??1248.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??1332.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m??1399.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??1444.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??1486.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??1646.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??1670.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??1794.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??1977.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??11069.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??11361.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??21458.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??21576.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??21630.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??21764.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.