Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast ,Telescopic .

4921/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+212m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3213:50+362m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2914:40+292m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3515:50+405m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4317:05+585m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2315m??1265.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??1349.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??1416.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+305m??1503.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4110m??2687.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+95m??2811.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??2994.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??21061.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??21155.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+1410m??21239.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+175m??21330.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3010m??21428.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+916:20+2330m??21606.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+392m??21608.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4117:43+462m??21670.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#25!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4419:25+495m??21726.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4420:00+4515m??21730.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+4020:10+432m??21733.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+435m??21765.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+1:005m??21804.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3723:25+395m??21869.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#31!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2101:10+2410m??31935.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+312m??31990.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2802:30+322m??31995.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3603:40+365m??32049.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1205:35+2120m??32101.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3306:15+375m??32133.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#37!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+19-??32138.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.