Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mpl passenger chain

4929/Σ sbc-mpl passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (12:15)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m??1198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1202.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41-21:42-1m??1256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1268.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??1287.035770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1293.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??1315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04-23:05-1m??1326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2360.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2376.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2403.015270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4025.0
#40/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  02:40-02:45-5m??2428.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2461.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2475.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2491.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m??2503.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m??2518.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??2521.017209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:35--??2533.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15-??2533.020151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#49/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2535.062160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2545.026209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#51/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??2548.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#52/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2563.026289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#53/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2575.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#54|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2582.039398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??2588.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??2593.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2601.051528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??2616.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#59|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2630.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#60|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??2650.034595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??2658.038628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#62|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??2667.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2683.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#64|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2690.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#65|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??2698.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??2713.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2721.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#68|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??2724.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#69|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??2735.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#70|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??2749.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#71|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??2757.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??2767.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#73|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2784.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#74|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??2788.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#75|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:25-25m??2803.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#76%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??2814.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#77%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??2823.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2832.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#79%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m??2836.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??2843.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??2852.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#82%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2863.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??2871.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??2882.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#85%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2893.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??2901.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#87%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30--??2904.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.