Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerala Sampark Kranthi will be running only on saturdays Break time: 2 hrs

493/Σ Madurai - Mumbai (via Konkan) (Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 3397 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 17:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+8??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+241m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+351m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+3623:57+432m??143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+5400:22+1:011m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5300:55+551m??292.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+5901:15+1:001m??2114.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5801:30+581m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+225m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m??2185.07195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+2603:26+271m??2199.04996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:49+251m??2218.01779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-404:45+1410m??2231.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+241m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+251m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+1805:48+201m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+181m??2284.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+806:50+165m??2302.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??2304.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  07:00+2207:01+271m??2309.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+4??2309.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+215m??2366.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+202m??2407.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3311:40+323m??2451.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2412:50+285m??2508.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+5013:58+503m??2582.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4015:05+385m??2615.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+3416:25+355m??2701.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+3517:55+355m??2790.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??2876.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1320:25+3210m??2923.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+372m??2986.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:20+1:0710m??31237.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2707:05+1:285m??31473.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+285m??31751.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+015:55+35m??31814.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+1021:33+1125m??32160.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-106:05+105m??42687.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??43145.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+2413:25+2715m??43153.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+5316:15+545m??43352.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  17:25+50-??43397.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.