Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain

4943/Σ sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1477 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 376 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+417:12+42m??14.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+52m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:15+213m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+125m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2623:20+1:285m??1319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2400:10+1:242m??2369.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1001:20+1:123m??2420.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:35+1:135m??2475.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:1403:35+1:3310m??2520.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3204:20+1:331m??2565.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4405:00+1:455m??2606.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5405:40+1:551m??2652.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:5406:05+1:551m??2674.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5106:40+1:565m??2695.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+305m??2695.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+302m??2716.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+302m??2725.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+332m??2738.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3810:10+382m??2760.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2710:50+275m??2784.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m??2794.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/KN•Kadalundi (2 PFs)•  11:07+3411:08+351m??2799.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+362m??2809.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3811:28+381m??2817.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3711:40+372m??2825.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+402m??2840.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+402m??2859.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+425m??2870.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??2883.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+335m??2914.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+015:25+121m??2964.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1315:40+153m??2970.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+161m??2973.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+201m??2979.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??21021.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3116:45+341m??21034.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+817:55+1610m??21071.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#42%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1318:35+141m??21103.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+271m??21109.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??21121.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+271m??21126.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??21136.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+91m??21161.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1120:40+151m??21175.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+171m??21208.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1210m??21212.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3410m??21212.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5323:50+541m??21265.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#53|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5100:35+495m??31302.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??31307.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5401:15+541m??31343.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#56|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4501:50+425m??31363.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+431m??31387.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4802:45+482m??31423.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#59|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+451m??31459.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+3-??31477.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.