Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn.

4957/Σ Nizamabad-Baramati Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 09 2012 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+1:31110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1:3523:49+1:371m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1:3500:01+1:372m0115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1:3600:18+1:392m1229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1:4000:29+1:451m0239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:4600:42+1:481m1253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:4900:51+1:511m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1:3901:15+1:401m1269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1:4401:30+1:461m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:282m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+1:3002:10+1:341m1298.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2402:45+1:305m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+1:3502:58+1:391m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+1:4203:08+1:461m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:4203:30+1:595m02141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQL•Mirkhal (1 PFs)•  03:44+2:0003:45+2:011m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+2:0703:52+2:101m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2:1504:05+2:112m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1204:17+2:121m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1404:30+2:151m02197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+2:2004:42+2:231m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+2:2604:50+2:281m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+2:2905:00+2:311m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+2:1305:30+2:181m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+2:1205:50+2:141m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+2:0706:10+2:101m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+2:0306:35+2:061m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:532m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+1:5307:25+1:571m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+1:5907:40+2:011m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+2:0407:50+2:071m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:2307:55+1:231m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+1:5608:20+2:005m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2:0108:35+2:021m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+1:5708:50+1:571m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+1:4809:10+1:501m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+1:5109:20+1:511m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+1:4809:30+1:491m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:4609:45+1:491m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:4710:00+1:491m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1:4310:20+1:451m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1610:30+3:201m22445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3:2011:40+3:1510m42458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#45/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+3:1612:05+3:200m22472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+1:3212:35+1:371m02487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+1:3712:50+1:432m02501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m02508.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+1:4113:08+1:501m02516.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:5013:20+2:011m22525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+2:0813:30+2:121m12533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:5614:00+1:582m22545.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m02551.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:5714:17+2:031m12557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m12566.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0114:35+2:051m02572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+2:0414:50+2:072m12585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5115:20+1:552m12596.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+1:4915:55+1:495m12612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+1:4416:15+1:452m12625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+1:4616:25+1:492m12631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:4616:40+1:481m12641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:4916:50+1:532m12647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4917:10+1:552m12661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:4917:30+1:532m22675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#66/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:4917:45+2:021m12685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:3818:50+2:0315m32696.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger/51347 - Buffer: 6m
28 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m53772.029519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#69|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57+020:58+01m03785.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#70|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m03792.047572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#71|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m03805.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#72|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  21:55+8-13815.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.