Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ..... The 12628 is very packed trn ,Very difficult to CNF tkts .

4962/Σ Nizamuddin-Bangalore Shan-E-Karnataka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 09 2012 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2403 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+923:23+113m??1188.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+2400:25+252m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+2301:05+253m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+2602:43+2710m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4604:27+472m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+5105:01+512m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2642.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+455m??2695.011498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2695.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??2970.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21039.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21364.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21516.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??21624.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??31703.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??31816.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??31852.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??31891.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31960.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??31989.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??32030.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??32082.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??32110.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32167.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32201.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32234.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32254.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32292.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#36%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32376.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32398.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32403.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.