Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Fast ,Telescopic ..... 12628 is very packed trn ,Very difficult to get CNF tkts .

4963/Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore Shan-E-Karnataka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 09 2012 (19:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1759 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 3
S T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0310.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:23+533m11188.077173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:25+1:2700:27+1:272m12267.064178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:03+1:3101:05+1:332m12306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1:5002:43+1:5110m22403.090259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2:2404:27+2:252m22557.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+2:3005:01+2:312m12602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  05:29+2:3405:31+2:362m22642.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4306:30+3:325m12695.011498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)/12976 - Buffer: 17m
93 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+307:15+315m33702.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:27+307:29+32m03708.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:30+508:32+52m13776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+209:15+35m53794.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+611:01+62m13901.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+812:12+81m23988.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+714:00+710m231092.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+815:04+82m231168.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+82m031202.067 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+716:50+72m131287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+517:55+610m231301.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+618:40+72m231371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+719:15+72m231409.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+819:29+81m231429.072159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m331536.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#25/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+823:50+910m331673.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#26!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m041762.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1101:29+132m241779.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1402:28+142m041855.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+112m241910.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#30|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1004:55+115m241964.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#31/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:10+806:15+115m442033.040454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m142100.036348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+709:00+75m142134.065371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m242213.052636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+912:20+92m142320.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+713:00+1010m542324.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#37/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m242417.031674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+14-442461.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.