Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Fast Link

4971/Σ Jaipur Pune Fast Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 09 2012 (22:31)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40-??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??1187.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8%==%SOD•Sojat Road (2 PFs)•  12:41-12:43-2m??1253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1557.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1599.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00-22:30-30m??1626.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??1626.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
87 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??21072.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33-05:35-2m??21160.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05-06:07-2m??21188.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10--??21252.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.