Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guru Ganga Exp

4976/Σ Nanded- Patana Via Varanasi Guru Ganga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+12??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3111:40+5010m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+5213:00+531m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+491m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1716:05+335m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+5017:05+512m??1328.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1020:15+205m??1494.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+3210m??1677.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 15h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-213:50+1010m??2677.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3817:15+4210m??2922.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5318:40+535m??21013.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??21111.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+501:25+3725m??31289.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+552m??31291.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??31353.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3104:55+3810m??31413.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3805:50+4210m??31431.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+592m??31525.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:272m??31593.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#20/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:07-??31642.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.