Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NANDED- JAMMU EXP

4980/Σ NANDED - JAMMU EXP ( DAILY ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (02:28)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??21723.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??21757.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??21790.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??21832.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1921:20+1710m??21832.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1122:09+102m??21885.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+2523:17+3010m??21946.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3400:15+355m??31998.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#34/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??32040.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+4001:08+402m??32055.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+3901:28+392m??32071.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+305m??32110.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+3702:50+372m??32134.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??32162.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??32168.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+2104:40+2210m??32210.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.