Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity between nanded & jammutawi

4987/Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (14:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1280 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29-02:30-1m??2334.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2519.071284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55255.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??2774.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21050.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:35-10m??21050.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21104.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21143.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21189.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??21252.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21317.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??21342.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??21367.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m??21397.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28-23:33-5m??21440.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??21478.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??31505.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31558.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??31562.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13-02:16-3m??31611.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??31653.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31695.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??31717.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m??31724.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??31745.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??31753.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31797.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31843.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??31877.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??31910.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:05-10m??31952.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??32005.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??32023.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-11:15-20m??32066.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??32118.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??32175.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32191.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32231.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32254.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10-16:25-15m??32330.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.