Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur - Jammu Tri Week Exp.

4998/Σ Latur - Jammu Via Delhi Tri Week Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2748 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+1022:57+102m216.055529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)23:17+1723:18+181m0124.063561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m1273.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#5|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+161m12132.035 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#6|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+902:10+125m12164.061 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#7|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1002:48+111m12202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+111m12245.027646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+122m12278.030647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20-506:32+1312m12311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+85m12390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m12426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#13|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+15m42463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m52571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations06:4576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m52647.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m12731.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m12798.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m12843.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m02885.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m22910.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23952.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m23997.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m331045.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3702:00+3810m131069.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m231124.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m431193.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m231238.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m231300.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m231314.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m131343.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m231376.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+3107:35+322m131394.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m331462.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+385m031468.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m131521.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m231561.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+325m231607.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m031641.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m331669.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m231735.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5913:47+1:0410m031760.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m231785.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#43/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2914:33+1:302m231815.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:375m231857.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:47+1:492m231896.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#46/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:4016:24+1:412m131923.077177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:10+1:565m331976.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#48/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:22+1:582m131980.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:1218:05+2:175m332029.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+2:2819:50+2:282m232142.035207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m232163.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#52/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m032171.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#53/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3921:35+2:382m132175.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#54/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:54+2:5521:56+2:552m232198.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2:5722:12+2:592m232215.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:25+2:5922:27+2:592m232231.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:39+3:0222:41+3:022m232243.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3:0022:59+3:002m332260.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#59/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+3:0523:13+3:062m232277.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:29+3:072m232295.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0923:42+3:092m132307.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:1000:03+3:112m142328.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3242.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:3801:45+2:4210m342370.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:4601:59+2:462m342377.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5502:16+2:552m142398.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0402:38+3:042m142423.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1102:55+3:112m142441.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:0503:52+3:149m342483.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#69/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:2904:21+3:302m242519.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#70/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:255m142536.062 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#71/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:252m142578.061242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#72/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m242593.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#73/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m242609.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#74/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m242649.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:372m142672.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#76/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3908:28+3:402m242715.036365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#77/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+3:3808:49+3:302m142727.017352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#78/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:48-142748.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.