Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to New Delhi Six Days service

5/Σ Mayiladuturai - New Delhi Jan Kerala Superfast Lin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2509 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+82m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+115:29+11m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+162m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+917:00+1310m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2818:15+313m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2919:20+313m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m??1321.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m??2441.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m??2526.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m??2558.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m??2630.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m??2640.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m??2724.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m??2762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m??21017.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m??21225.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m??21326.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m??21468.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m??21482.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m??21600.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m??21677.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:10+1:155m??31975.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m??32067.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:55+1:055m??32206.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m??32359.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m??32456.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m??32574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:1311:15+2:203m??32628.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:2712:51+2:291m??32741.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m??32762.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+2:48-??32769.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.