Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Varanasi Exp Daily

5002/Σ Nanded - Varanasi Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??1330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??1373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??1445.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??1507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??2568.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+385m??2619.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:012m??2779.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5807:20+1:1010m??2803.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:072m??2858.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:1108:30+1:112m??2884.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2810:00+285m??2927.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1912:50+2510m??21110.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+3613:54+372m??21177.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+5514:54+552m??21271.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+5315:56+552m??21352.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5910m??21355.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1117:35+1:115m??21446.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1218:30+1:122m??21509.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5619:30+5710m??21544.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+521:55+185m??21622.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1793.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12-00:32-20m??31715.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+5001:55+512m??31788.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+435m??31795.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4502:55+435m??31826.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+252m??31865.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+18-??31871.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.