Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate chain

5006/Σ Mys-howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 10 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2160 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0110.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08+912:10+92m3145.058674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)13:34+013:35+31m01126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+4-91138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+411138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m21142.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1515:23+152m21152.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m41208.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+212m11242.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+182m41283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m01299.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m21315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m31367.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+322m11392.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+3119:25+312m21428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+262m31492.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+6-31497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+181497.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12790.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32839.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22854.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42897.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72928.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22988.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m221036.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m221055.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m321078.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m121128.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m321165.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m221182.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m021245.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m121278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m021340.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m021370.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m021409.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#38/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m021456.04713mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m321482.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021514.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021532.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121556.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121578.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021633.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621704.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321723.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121750.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221823.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021866.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331929.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m532045.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m432152.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+27-1832160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.