Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not for Goa only from STR,Fast ,Short ,Telescopic..

5018/Σ Satara-Solapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (04:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:45+3510m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3719:50+385m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:45+321m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+345m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:45+373m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3223:45+341m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+425m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2315m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2404:20+2815m??2576.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+4004:47+392m??2605.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3105:55+425m??2651.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+592m??2679.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3907:10+1:412m??2725.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1108:22+1:152m??2759.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+1:0309:55+1:0610m??2838.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5610:20+1:001m??2853.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:40+1:142m??2874.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:192m??2887.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:232m??2897.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:2211:17+1:222m??2911.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:3111:30+1:302m??2930.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#28!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+54-??2948.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.