Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one more alternative to travel between mumbai and jaipur...!!!!

5019/Σ Chain to travel between mumbai and jaipur.... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Mar 11 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 1028 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+201:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1402:58+1410m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:12+132m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1020m??2653.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+42m??2695.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??21028.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1414:57+142m??21050.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+192m??21068.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??21094.090 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2316:16+242m??21152.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+715m??21160.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+217:52+32m??21214.085 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??21250.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??21265.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??21279.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+292m??21323.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3120:17+365m??21367.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4020:34+392m??21387.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+202m??21468.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+16-??21470.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.