Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

5030/Σ Pune ajmer fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Mar 11 2012 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+5210.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+172m2164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+1100:50+135m02180.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+22-22625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 13m
280 intermediate stations06:550.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1710m64625.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#6%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m24694.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#7%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+410:56+56m04759.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2315m24811.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+5013:30+502m04910.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4514:32+462m14977.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#11!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+4216:16+422m041064.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#12!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+16-041117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.