Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp

5038/Σ Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 519 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+25m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1122:36+131m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+132m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1100:50+122m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1301:20+155m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1002:10+3010m??2311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+351m??2334.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2703:25+281m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+281m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+135m??2519.071284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??2519.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+151m??2556.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2608.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+1510m??2658.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+135m??2682.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+715:12+122m??2736.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??2832.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+220:25+35m??2993.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+205m??21122.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-501:10+420m??31222.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1803:05+262m??31291.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+005:03+018m??31356.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:05+2610m??31409.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+05m??31574.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??31605.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2010:14+203m??31646.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3810m??31678.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5712:47+575m??31781.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:08+485m??31838.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+502m??31890.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+0-??31954.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.