Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily

5040/Σ Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 57m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+422m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3016:45+302m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+720:55+105m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+275m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3500:55+395m??2931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3502:48+355m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:42+482m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5505:05+5910m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2105:44+1:222m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1906:26+1:185m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1807:00+1:192m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1507:30+1:212m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:40+1:045m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1009:30+1:113m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
0 intermediate stations-9:-300.0
#23/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+47??21492.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+4413:37+441m??21495.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+5713:48+591m??21504.066182mNCR281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+5814:02+1:001m??21518.054182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+1:0114:13+1:021m??21527.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+1:0414:22+1:061m??21533.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0614:35+1:091m??21545.062191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0914:48+1:131m??21558.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+1:1215:03+1:131m??21570.063217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+1:1315:15+1:151m??21581.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1515:25+1:181m??21590.058236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+1:1915:37+1:251m??21600.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+1:1516:35+1:1825m??21615.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+1:2216:47+1:251m??21629.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21635.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2517:04+1:251m??21642.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+1:2617:13+1:281m??21650.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20-17:21-1m??21655.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+1:2717:29+1:281m??21662.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??21668.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2817:45+1:281m??21674.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#44/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5418:50+5910m??21690.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+1:1419:03+1:132m??21698.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+1:1219:14+1:121m??21707.038244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21+1:1419:22+1:141m??21712.060230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48%==%KSIKosli (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:122m??21718.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+1:1219:39+1:122m??21723.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+1:1119:52+1:112m??21731.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21738.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+1:0920:11+1:082m??21746.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+1:0820:25+1:082m??21759.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#54%==%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+50-??21773.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.