Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily )

5041/Σ Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 54792/Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 24h 27m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/54792
#1%==%BNW»Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:35+1:33??10.050217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  04:42+1:3304:43+1:331m??16.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  04:50+1:3904:52+1:392m??114.050216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  05:00+1:3905:02+1:382m??120.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (2 PFs)  05:09+1:4005:11+1:422m??127.054218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  05:19+1:4205:21+1:412m??134.051225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%==%JRLJharli (1 PFs)  05:29+1:4105:30+1:421m??141.039230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  05:43+1:5005:45+1:502m??150.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9%==%KSIKosli (3 PFs)  05:52+1:5105:54+1:512m??155.045233mNWRHaryana 122301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  06:02+1:5106:03+1:511m??161.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??165.054244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  06:20+1:5006:21+1:511m??174.015241mNWRHaryana 123412, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3507:05+1:3810m??183.061246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  07:20+1:4607:21+1:491m??198.056266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  07:28+1:4907:29+1:491m??1105.053274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/AIAAjaraka  07:36+1:5007:37+1:501m??1111.054280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  07:44+1:5007:45+1:501m??1117.047284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:5007:53+1:561m??1123.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:02+1:5708:03+2:021m??1131.060308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  08:10+2:0208:11+2:021m??1138.054306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0108:19+2:041m??1144.017289mNWRParisal 301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)09:05+1:3409:35+1:3330m??1157.074272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  09:47+1:5909:48+2:001m??1172.028259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#24/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  10:11+1:4710:12+1:491m??1183.056236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  10:21+1:4910:22+1:531m??1191.063228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  10:33+1:5310:34+1:541m??1203.061217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  10:46+1:5510:47+1:571m??1215.062204mNCRRajasthan 321205, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5811:00+2:021m??1227.056191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0111:14+2:051m??1239.046181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  11:22+2:0811:23+2:141m??1246.054182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  11:33+2:1811:34+2:271m??1255.066182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  11:47+2:3211:48+2:471m??1269.055182mNCR281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/--/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:4911:59+2:491m??1278.04181mNCRPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:26-??1281.0-181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m??1281.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m??1335.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m??1387.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m??1414.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m??1453.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m??1495.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m??1550.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m??1641.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:4222:22+2:422m??1704.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m??2842.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2101:50+3:225m??2934.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m??21118.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m??21187.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1006:30+3:0815m??21241.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m??21265.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m??21358.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:1609:00+3:245m??21425.045 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#52|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m??21537.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m??21600.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m??21714.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m??21743.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-??21773.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.