Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5045/Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (19:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0310.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+604:00+85m72446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33+2605:35+252m02534.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+2606:07+272m12562.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+18-22625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+342625.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m52700.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m12774.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m22808.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#10|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+7-12887.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.