Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune - Amritsar Guru Gyan Exp

5047/Σ Mysore - Amritsar Guru Gyan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (19:41)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+822:08+82m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+423:10+85m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1223:50+122m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+272m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+322m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+311m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+1210m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+225m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+210:20+125m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1310:35+133m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1211:40+123m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2812:40+283m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-216:10+515m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1615m??21106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+251m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+3000:25+2515m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+105m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+255m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+315m??31926.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4010:38+4210m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0011:57+595m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3514:05+385m??32434.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+445m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+31-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+1715m??32622.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2419:53+242m??32645.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2121:19+309m??32692.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3521:26+392m??32697.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4422:12+442m??32748.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4210m??32806.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52+4123:54+452m??32836.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4300:55+4210m??42887.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4502:50+5210m??43001.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??43037.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0103:38+1:012m??43053.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+5903:57+595m??43058.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5404:31+542m??43094.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+36-??43136.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.