Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suggested by Sri Sekumar6 in blog number 370579. Good chain with buffer time of 1 hours in day time. Telescopic fare can also be availed.

5052/Σ Bangalore to Tirunelveli - Exp/Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Mar 12 2012 (08:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??1152.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2710:05+283m??1218.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+291m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+3110m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#9%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+1??1278.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+513:25+61m??1297.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+913:35+101m??1310.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+913:45+121m??1316.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1413:58+141m??1329.034156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+914:25+142m??1343.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??1359.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+1015:00+121m??1373.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+1015:25+131m??1397.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#18%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)16:15-616:20+285m??1417.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#19/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+375m??1428.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3616:42+361m??1439.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+371m??1450.058194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+3717:04+371m??1458.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+275m??1479.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#24%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+311m??1486.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+3518:15+411m??1497.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+4118:30+451m??1511.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4318:50+435m??1523.084107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+4719:02+501m??1538.05886mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:15+551m??1550.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:45+1:191m??1571.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#31%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1820:30+1:261m??1593.01990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??1607.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+5521:25+561m??1614.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+5521:35+561m??1622.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+5621:45+571m??1630.0747mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#36/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+14-??1636.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.