Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bina Jaipur Link

5066/Σ Bina Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 12 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1924 km  2 xfers
#1. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 851 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


2 xfers. 24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:30+23??10.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:29+1:014m??158.05683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:10+1:105m??191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  16:31+1:1716:33+1:192m??1116.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:1417:04+1:144m??1135.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2317:22+1:242m??1157.03798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:112m??1189.01799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)18:40+1:1119:15+4935m??1196.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#9!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:57+1:0219:59+1:032m??1234.041109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10!==!DYDDaryabad  20:33+5520:35+1:002m??1257.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.0
#11!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+2321:56+292m??1295.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)23:05+3723:20+3615m??1324.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+3100:24+312m??2378.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+5201:10+1:008m??2396.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1101:37+1:122m??2410.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:1502:03+1:172m??2439.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:3202:14+1:322m??2454.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:3402:31+1:362m??2469.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:4103:01+1:452m??2502.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:5003:23+1:522m??2527.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:0403:50+2:072m??2561.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1704:10+2:202m??2585.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#23%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:5405:45+1:5515m??2616.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0206:10+2:022m??2642.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:1006:33+2:102m??2667.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  07:08+2:1207:10+2:142m??2707.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3207:15+2:332m??2723.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:4007:24+2:412m??2735.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:5309:25+1:5920m??2769.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:1209:55+2:162m??2798.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2710:15+2:302m??2818.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:3610:41+2:382m??2844.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2512:10+2:2810m??2888.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2812:45+1:2810m??2888.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#35/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+4516:35+1:1710m??21073.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#36/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:20+1??21073.053256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  17:35+1317:37+132m??21086.094244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  18:07+1618:09+162m??21134.072225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21144.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:00+719:15+815m??21181.044265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#41|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+202m??21203.083274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+262m??21221.082271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#43|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  20:21+3020:22+321m??21247.069 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:16+283m??21305.023403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#45|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2421:45+2510m??21313.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:11+2822:13+282m??21349.034378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#47%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+172m??21367.065 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+312m??21375.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+3723:21+383m??21403.047390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#50|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3300:02+343m??21432.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#51|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+3600:40+363m??31476.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+305m??31575.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+322m??31627.077322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  03:37+3303:39+332m??31659.038275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:50+2820m??31691.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+3105:02+322m??31695.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+402m??31771.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#58|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+4206:32+432m??31810.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#59|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4107:30+425m??31873.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+432m??31898.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#61|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+3308:50+2820m??31924.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.