Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only till ahmedaabd

5069/Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Mar 13 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 36m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+218:40+82m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+272m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+3610m??1458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+222m??2725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1904:23+2010m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1905:14+2210m??2986.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1620m??21086.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3309:14+332m??21155.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+710:56+96m??21220.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+4611:55+4215m??21272.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1314:45+145m??21438.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+305m??21469.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3315:49+333m??21510.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3810m??21542.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+5818:19+585m??21645.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:045m??21702.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:52+1:132m??21753.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#19|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+29-??21818.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.