Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, ASK, YPR

5074/Σ Vasco Hosur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Mar 13 2012 (10:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 06591/Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hosur/HSRA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hosur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+95m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+225m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+305m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3017:50+285m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+242m??1179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:15-220:25+1010m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3622:07+371m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3522:35+352m??1330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3622:53+372m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2601:35+385m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:10+291m??2529.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+222m??2599.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+505:30+730m??2663.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06591
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2663.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#19/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  06:42+206:43+31m??2667.043908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  06:47+506:51+74m??2670.030899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  07:06+307:07+121m??2678.051912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:27+171m??2694.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  07:35+2007:36+201m??2705.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  07:45+2307:46+251m??2715.062910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  08:00+17-??2729.0-896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.