Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reduce time and daily service

5076/Σ Bijapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Mar 13 2012 (15:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10-16:20-10m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1139.043567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33-21:35-2m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15--??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2359.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2472.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45-03:50-5m??2509.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2546.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2579.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34-06:35-1m??2670.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??2688.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??2693.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2825.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2835.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??2895.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2942.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#28/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??2987.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00-14:20-20m??21043.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??21102.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21150.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21170.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??21192.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21242.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21296.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21360.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m??21393.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m??21454.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??21523.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??31596.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31628.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31646.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??31671.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??31692.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??31747.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??31818.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15--??31837.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.