Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (22:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+15??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+272m??124.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m??1188.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+3218:24+325m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4419:07+442m??1317.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4320:15+435m??1387.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4320:52+432m??1423.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4221:09+422m??1441.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+4522:30+4920m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+1:1823:45+1:211m??1556.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m??2578.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13%--%CHP•Chhapi (2 PFs)•  00:39+1:1600:41+1:192m??2605.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4101:55+3315m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:50+1:0710m??2673.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m??2717.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:122m??2756.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:2104:25+1:232m??2772.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2204:40+1:232m??2787.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:42+1:122m??2839.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1006:08+1:102m??2860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0907:08+1:082m??2926.047446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#23!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+54-??2979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0??2979.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+712:19+102m??21059.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:20+910m??21114.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4515:43+463m??21265.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+518:02+032m??21339.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??21391.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+262m??21408.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m??21417.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1820:40+940m??21422.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+348m??21583.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3601:27+355m??31673.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+275m??31744.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•05:15+5905:35+1:0220m??31909.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#37!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:3207:02+1:332m??31998.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:432m??32036.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:0910:30+1:0925m??32141.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:30+1:515m??32197.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:50+1:3215m??32241.013975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:10162.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:05+1:435m??32403.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#43!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1316:25+1:1515m??32469.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:4317:18+1:472m??32523.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:4617:33+1:512m??32528.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:15+2:1220:25+2:1310m??32616.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:0222:41+2:012m??32738.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:5300:45+2:0220m??42796.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:1601:50+2:172m??42853.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:1802:14+2:192m??42882.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+46-??42911.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.