Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19 h in LTT - ALD Duronto Exp 3 h 15 min in Sarnath Exp from ALD to BSB

5080/Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Varanasi (BSB) SF Chain (23 hrs) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 14 2012 (09:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+1:0518:45+1:005m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+3419:30+365m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3823:05+375m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+3103:10+2110m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5008:50+5010m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+17-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+1712:45+930m??21343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+322m??21349.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#10/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+3713:32+412m??21379.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4814:07+522m??21403.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+1:062m??21433.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3916:30+3520m??21478.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+572m??21481.06676mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:1517:13+1:172m??21513.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2917:55+1:325m??21552.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:3918:15+1:402m??21572.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:39+1:5218:41+1:542m??21601.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0219:10+2:155m??21617.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#20!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2219:39+2:272m??21634.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3420:06+2:402m??21654.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#22!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+49-??21683.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.