Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
8 h 20 min journey in Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Exp 4 h 45 min journey in SC - GNT Palnadu Exp

5090/Σ Pune - Guntur SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 15 2012 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1524.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1591.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m??1596.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#10%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1649.076365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30-16:31-1m??1680.067308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1706.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??1744.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1764.05195mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1782.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1803.063108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1835.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00--??1877.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.