Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manmar

5108/Σ Aurangabad banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Mar 15 2012 (18:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+10??10.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1404:13+151m??114.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+2604:32+272m??130.047384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+222m??149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+275m??172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3006:05+412m??1102.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+5006:40+512m??1130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:58+1:041m??1158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+1:0207:18+1:031m??1173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0507:45+1:061m??1200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0308:30+1:062m??1245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0608:50+1:091m??1264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m??1301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+3410:10+395m??1308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+4110:24+421m??1320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+4410:33+451m??1330.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+4810:42+491m??1341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+4810:55+511m??1351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+4911:05+531m??1356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+5011:20+561m??1369.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+5311:35+571m??1390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+3812:10+411m??1397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52+1512:53+191m??1406.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+7-??1421.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0815:15+1:125m??1421.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5816:25+1:005m??1463.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1117:10+1:122m??1507.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:173m??1575.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5520:20+1:0610m??1659.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4622:10+1:482m??1767.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??2846.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5402:00+552m??2959.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4102:50+455m??2996.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??21034.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??21103.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1904:50+1:192m??21132.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??21173.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+1:0810m??21225.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:142m??21253.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1308:20+1:132m??21311.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??21344.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+542m??21377.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0310:16+1:041m??21398.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21435.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:022m??21519.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??21541.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??21546.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.