Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bangalore puri chain

5109/Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3714 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1565 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51-06:53-2m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17-07:20-3m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1113.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:20-20m??1311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1433.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1541.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22-19:25-3m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??21017.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??21045.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21105.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??21133.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??21280.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??21349.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??21399.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??21479.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21514.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??21533.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21575.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21579.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#30/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00-??21579.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21625.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??21644.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51-19:55-4m??21679.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21750.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??21809.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m??31970.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32120.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??32144.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??32193.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??32282.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??32361.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:38-3m??32457.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25-11:45-20m??32535.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29-12:31-2m??32598.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26-13:31-5m??32666.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??32739.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??32770.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??32800.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m??32809.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m??32837.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#51!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32891.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10-18:12-2m??32922.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??32943.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#54%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??33007.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#55%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??33040.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??33053.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02-21:04-2m??33076.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#58/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??33126.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??33181.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??43226.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??43252.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??43306.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#63/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??43376.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??43448.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??43523.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??43544.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??43582.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??43599.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??43627.05310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??43670.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#71/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??43698.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#72/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55--??43714.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.