Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS WEST PORT WITH EAST PORT

5121/Σ Vasco Trichy Karaikal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 16 2012 (10:19)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3807 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 22h 35m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 22m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#4. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 287 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Karaikal/KIK


3 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m0125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m1140.03912mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:28+1208:30+212m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3509:25+355m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+322m11109.043642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+282m01179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:30+2810m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
323 intermediate stations11:301922.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4132121.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m032196.081558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m032229.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+222m132252.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+212m132265.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+271m032311.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m132380.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:40+135m032425.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m132521.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m432585.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+21-932591.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+15242591.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+2220:12+222m242595.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+3320:24+332m242605.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+3420:36+351m242614.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+3620:54+361m242634.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+332m442661.086813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+391m242695.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:59+2623:00+271m042737.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+3400:25+353m052850.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4001:25+433m252910.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 6m
165 intermediate stations03:15610.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m363520.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#31%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m063558.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m163571.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m063585.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#34%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m163624.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#35%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m163657.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#36/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m163661.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#37!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m363711.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m063741.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m063765.047 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#40%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m163788.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m163795.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#42!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--163807.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.