Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Trichy WEEKLY CHAIN

5122/Σ Vasco Trichy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 16 2012 (10:25)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 1912 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2m
#3. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 7h 13m
#4. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 17m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


3 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??1199.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+161m??1274.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+222m??1307.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??1330.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+182m??1343.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2216:50+221m??1389.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m??1458.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+418:40+95m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??1599.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+282m??1663.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??1663.035918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1678.075912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1729.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#22|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1822.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2888.052282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#24|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2944.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2975.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??21027.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127 - Buffer: 7h 13m
0 intermediate stations07:020.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??21027.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??21046.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??21081.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21139.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??21150.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??21187.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??21245.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??21286.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??21304.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??21307.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??21350.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??21377.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??21399.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??21435.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??21464.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??21492.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??21506.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??21525.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-621:45+910m??21538.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??21556.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??21571.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??21591.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??21609.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??21637.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??21640.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??31650.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??31661.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??31673.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??31714.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??31727.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??31745.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??31757.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??31781.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??31815.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??31817.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??31834.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31843.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??31859.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??31865.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??31889.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??31891.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#68/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??31912.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.