Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative route to Tirupathi via Guntur and Nellore.

5128/Σ Mumbai - Guntur - Tirupathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 16 2012 (12:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 2
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0210.0562mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2700:30+243m0281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3801:08+353m02109.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m02173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:47262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+706:00+83m02435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+3-72769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 9m
8 intermediate stations11:350.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m12769.035539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:01+412:02+41m02781.060525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+241m02879.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+271m02916.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m12955.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2615:21+301m12976.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2815:56+291m121008.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1117:20+1320m121050.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+152m321076.094 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+261m121098.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:40+291m221119.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m221134.0568mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+222m321183.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+301m021211.090 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+241m321300.05821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m321338.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m421422.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m331431.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m031503.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m331536.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m031621.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m031675.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m331741.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m131801.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m131851.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m231901.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m231957.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m231988.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m532001.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m132034.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m132089.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m232106.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m132166.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m232184.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m332192.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m132201.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m132213.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m332221.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m032234.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m132262.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m232285.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-432326.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.