Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa bhubaneswar chain

5134/Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 16 2012 (18:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2464.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2529.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2555.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2599.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2663.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40--??2669.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00-??2669.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??2673.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??2696.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??2756.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2780.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#27%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38-16:40-2m??2817.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2837.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??2871.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??2904.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??2961.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15-20:30-15m??2990.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??21058.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??21094.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#35%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21134.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20-00:21-1m??31176.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m??31188.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??31221.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#39/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??31247.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#40/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??31271.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??31309.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??31346.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10-05:30-20m??31391.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-06:55-20m??31423.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??31483.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31530.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??31550.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??31573.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??31623.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#50/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??31660.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#51/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??31676.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31740.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#53/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??31756.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15-13:35-20m??31773.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??31834.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#56/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00-15:02-2m??31865.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#57/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??31904.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#58/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??31951.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#59/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??31977.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#60/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??32009.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32027.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#62/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??32051.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#63/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??32073.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#64/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??32110.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#65/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??32127.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??32198.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50--??32217.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.