Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ypr sml chain

5140/Σ ypr sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 17 2012 (15:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 3763 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-816:55+45m??1362.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1610m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??21135.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3409:45+3510m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+45-??21955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+3??21955.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+820:54+75m??22050.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#9/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+1521:43+152m??22113.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1522:22+155m??22155.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1523:36+1210m??22214.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:15+1110m??32244.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+172m??32262.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52+1700:54+182m??32289.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+212m??32337.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+903:00+145m??32413.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+392m??32498.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+4104:16+422m??32516.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+472m??32564.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+506:40+1315m??32619.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??32682.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+5309:35+5210m??32772.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0011:07+1:022m??32888.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5412:45+5810m??32966.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+1:3013:44+1:312m??33049.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:402m??33105.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1:5115:11+1:532m??33161.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+1:5315:35+1:552m??33181.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:18+1:568m??33197.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:0816:53+2:102m??33245.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:1417:25+2:135m??33275.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#32/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1717:58+2:163m??33319.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:2320:02+1:232m??33381.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m??33402.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#35/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1521:53+1:162m??33404.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:272m??33445.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2622:46+1:272m??33461.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+1:2723:01+1:302m??33473.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:45+1:0625m??33490.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m??43524.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m??43558.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+4302:20+4810m??43599.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5403:50+4350m??43644.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??43653.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+42-??43669.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+44??43669.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#47|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+5807:26+588m??43710.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#48|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:11-??43763.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.