Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

5148/Σ Rohtak howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Mar 18 2012 (02:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14324/Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Rohtak Junction/ROK
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express/14324
#1/==/ROK»Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:15+15210.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#2/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:45+2014:47+202m0140.034220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+212m0153.059214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+242m0160.030217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:35+2815:37+292m0167.010221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:00+26-9171.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+1:4415171.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+1:4421:40+1:465m01511.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:3623:43+1:323m01706.076101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0801:54+1:0910m02858.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+1:3504:08+1:353m021063.088116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:2905:53+1:292m021215.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+1:2506:45+1:255m021263.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#14/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+1:25-821522.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.