Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
20mins change over time

515/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore (risk) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:26)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51349.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 9m
438 intermediate stations23:351734.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m032083.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m032125.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m232170.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m032237.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m232321.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m332429.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m142508.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)01:57+3:1302:00+3:143m142621.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0202:50+3:065m242658.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:0203:20+3:012m042697.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:1204:20+3:052m142765.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:49+3:0504:50+3:171m142794.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0605:30+3:062m142835.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:50+3:0510m642887.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3:0207:20+3:031m242915.059 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:0708:20+3:082m142973.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:5409:25+2:555m243006.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:5210:00+3:021m143039.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#25/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:29+3:0510:30+3:141m043060.094547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:54+3:4010:55+3:421m143097.064636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#27%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m243181.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+3:3912:58-0m443199.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:5513:10+3:572m143203.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:39-443208.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.