Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is Another Chain to go ASR Via BRC,ADI,ABR,AII,JP Route

5151/Σ BDTS---ASR Garib Rath's (Via AII, DEE,NDLS Route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 18 2012 (13:12)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45-??10.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??118.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-16:00-5m??1252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??1311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33-17:38-5m??1382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??1482.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??2790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??2996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05-07:20-15m??21131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16-09:19-3m??21282.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??21357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??21408.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??21425.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15--??21435.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21435.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m??21634.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24-18:44-20m??21748.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21805.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21841.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05--??21883.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.